Bib N°32
Elena Cecchini (ita) born on 25/05/1992 TEAM SD WORX/ita

Ranking : 25

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 41

2011. Forno D’Asolo Colavita

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Vals les Bains>Le Teil), of the second stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Le Pouzin>Beauchastel)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Saint Marcel de l'Ardeche>Villeneuve de Berg)

8e of the sixth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno in Piano>Capannori)

10e of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini

12e of the GP della Liberazione PINK

13e of the third stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Pontedera>Volterra)

16e of the fourth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Quarrata>Campi Bisenzio)

20e of the fifth stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio [ITT])

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Saint Sauveur de Montagut>Cruas)

2012. MCipollini - Giambenini - Gauss

7e of the first stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongbei>Chongbei)

11e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Rund um Zeulenroda>Rund um Zeulenroda)

12e of the third stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chengqiao>Chengqiao)

13e of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Rund um Schmölln>Rund um Schmölln), of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Greiz>Greiz), of the Tour of Chongming Island

14e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Berg en Terblijt), of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Rund um Neustadt/Orla>Rund um Neustadt/Orla)

16e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour

18e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT

19e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Neerijnen>Neerijnen)

23e of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

2013. Faren-Let\'s Go Finland

3e of the third stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Vals-les-Bains>Le Teil), of the first stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Rochegude>Beauchastel)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Le Pouzin>Cruas)

5e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

6e of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Porcari>Pontedera)

10e of the third stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno>Capannori), of the first stage of the Gracia (Dětmarovice>Štramberk)

11e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT

14e of the Spar - Omloop van het Hageland - Tienen - Tielt-Winge

15e of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

16e of the Tour of Chongming Island

19e of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race

21e of the prologue of the Gracia (Havířov>Havířov)

22e of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche

2014. Estado de México-Faren Kuota

1er of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

2e of the first stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno in Piano>Segromigno in Piano), of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race, of the Tour of Chongming Island

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Le Pouzin>Cruas)

4e of the third stage of the Touf of Zhoushan Island (Shengsi Stage) (Zhujiajian>Zhujiajian), of the second stage of the Touf of Zhoushan Island (Shengsi Stage) (Shengsi>Shengsi), of the third stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongming>Chongming), of the Grand Prix de Dottignies

5e of the third stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Musée d’Alba la Romaine>Le Teil), of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Cheshunt>Welwyn Garden City), of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Felixstowe>Clacton-on-Sea), of the Winston Salem Cycling Classic (WE), of the second stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Wedde>Wedde)

6e of the first stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (La Voulte>Beauchastel), of the Tour of Chongming Island, of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Harwich>Bury St Edmunds), of the fourth stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Uithuizen>Uithuizen)

7e of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Oundle>Northampton), of the fifth stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Veendam>Veendam)

10e of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Lucca>Capannori), of the first stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongming>Qidong), of the Women's Tour, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

11e of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini, of the sixth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Grignan>Rochegude), of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR

12e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Ataun>Ataun), of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Hinckley>Bedford)

13e of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT

14e of the La Course by Le Tour de France

15e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta), of the Touf of Zhoushan Island (Shengsi Stage), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

17e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the second stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongxi>Chongxi), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

18e of the Spar - Omloop van het Hageland - Tienen - Tielt-Winge

19e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

21e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Healthy Ageing Tour

23e of the prologue of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio), of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Oñati>Oñati)

24e of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche

2015. Lotto Soudal Ladies

1er of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

2e of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iturmendi)

3e of the Baloise Ladies Tour, of the first stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Philipinne>Philipinne), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Pioltello>Pozzo d'Adda), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Curtatone>Mantova), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

4e of the Lotto Belgium Tour, of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Haaltert>Haaltert), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Kamnik>Ljubljana)

5e of the fourth stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Lierde>Geraardsbergen), of the Dwars door de Westhoek, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

6e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Quevaucamps>Quevaucamps), of the Grand Prix de Dottignies, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

7e of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta, of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Moorslede), of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Tiel>Tiel), of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT

9e of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Markina>Markina), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

10e of the Strade Bianche Donne, of the Le Samyn des Dames

11e of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite, of the European Games WE - Road Race, of the WWT Emakumeen Bira, of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Arrasate>Arrasate)

12e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

14e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gaiarine>San Fior), of the Ronde van Drenthe

15e of the stage 2b of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins), of the stage 2a of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins [ITT]), of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

18e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

21e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Arenzano>Loano), of the prologue of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iuretta)

22e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

24e of the Giro d'Italia Donne

2016. Canyon SRAM Racing

1er of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

2e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Greiz>Greiz), of the first stage of the Gracia (Orlová>Stramberk), of the Dwars door de Westhoek

3e of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Northampton>Kettering)

4e of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT, of the Healthy Ageing Tour

5e of the fifth stage of the Gracia (Orlová>Orlová)

6e of the second stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

7e of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Erfurt>Erfurt)

8e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Andora - Alassio>Madonna della Guardia), of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

9e of the stage o Champenois - Trophée Européen of the Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (Bétheny>Bétheny [ITT])

10e of the Gracia, of the stage 4b of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Leek>Leek [ITT])

11e of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg), of the third stage of the Gracia (Havírov>Havírov [ITT])

12e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields

13e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Zeulenrodaer Meer>Zeulenrodaer Meer [ITT])

14e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

15e of the World Championships WE - ITT

17e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

18e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Albisola Superiore>Varazze [ITT])

19e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

20e of the Olympic Games WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gaiarine>San Fior)

21e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Ashbourne>Chesterfield), of the stage 4a of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Zuidhorn>Zuidhorn)

22e of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Atherstone>Stratford-upon-Avon)

23e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha)

25e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the second stage of the Gracia (Lichnov>Lichnov)

2017. Canyon SRAM Racing

2e of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT, of the Ronde van Drenthe

5e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Roseto degli Abruzzi>Roseto degli Abruzzi), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

6e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

7e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard)

9e of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (London>London), of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields

10e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the Strade Bianche Donne

12e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT]), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Palinuro>Polla), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Baronissi>Palinuro), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Isernia>Baronissi)

13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

14e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR

15e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite, of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Vaals)

17e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Wageningen>Wageningen), of the Giro d'Italia Donne

18e of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite

19e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Torre del Greco>Torre del Greco), of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

23e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Weert), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

2018. Canyon SRAM Racing

1er of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT, of the stage erranean Games WE - ITT of the Mediterranean Games WE - ITT (Tarragona>Tarragona [ITT]), of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Meiningen>Meiningen)

2e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha)

3e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nijmegen>Nijmegen), of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera)

4e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleusingen>Schleusingen)

5e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Legazpi>Legazpi)

6e of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln [ITT])

8e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Giorgio di Perlena (Fara Vicentino)>Breganze)

9e of the Mediterranean Games WE - Road Race

10e of the Simac Ladies Tour

11e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep), of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf)

12e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard), of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

13e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Agurain>Vitoria-Gasteiz [ITT]), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

14e of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz)

15e of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort)

16e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich), of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

17e of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Aretxabaleta>Aretxabaleta)

18e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cividale del Friuli>Cividale del Friuli)

19e of the Strade Bianche Donne

22e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Arnhem)

23e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ovada>Ovada), of the WWT Emakumeen Bira

24e of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange)

25e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Corbetta>Corbetta)

2019. Canyon SRAM Racing

1er of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT, of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg)

2e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (València>Sagunt)

3e of the second stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Borriol>Vila-Real)

4e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Cyclopark Gravesend>Cyclopark Gravesend), of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

5e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

6e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha), of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf), of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta), of the first stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Cullera>Gandia)

8e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields

9e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria

10e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Meiningen>Meiningen [ITT])

11e of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Beccles>Stowmarket)

12e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

21e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

22e of the fourth stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Svinesund>Halden)

23e of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite

24e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Savasse>Mont-Boucher-sur-Jabron)

2020. Canyon SRAM Racing

4e of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT

5e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT

8e of the Clasica Femenina Navarra

9e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

11e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

12e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Terracina>Terracina)

21e of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

23e of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa

2021. SD Worx

4e of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT

7e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Vendemiano>Mortegliano), of the fourth stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Halden)

10e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Colico>Colico)

14e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Milano>Carugate)

15e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

18e of the Le Samyn des Dames

19e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln), of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort)

20e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz)

21e of the Strade Bianche Donne

22e of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

23e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour

24e of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange), of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera)

25e of the European Continental Championships WE - ITT, of the Paris-Roubaix Femmes

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix Femmes