Bib N°45
Barbara Guarischi (ita) born on 02/10/1990 MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN/esp

Ranking : 40

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 36

2009. Team Cmax Dila

6e of the GRAN PREMIO DELLA LIBERAZIONE

25e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

2010. S.C. Michela Fanini Rox

5e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Muggia>Trieste)

7e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Filarolo>Lendinara), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sacile>Riese Pio X)

8e of the GRAN PREMIO DELLA LIBERAZIONE

10e of the Grand Prix de Dottignies

17e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Iurreta>Iurreta)

19e of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

2011. Forno D’Asolo Colavita

6e of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Midwolda>Midwolda)

12e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

15e of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste Gatineau

25e of the Tour of Chongming Island

2012. Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Servetto

6e of the GRAN PREMIO DELLA LIBERAZIONE

7e of the first stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Porcari>Viareggio), of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

10e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Napoli>Terracina)

12e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Polesella>Molinella)

16e of the Grand Prix de Dottignies

19e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

2013. Vaiano - Fondriest

3e of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Porcari>Pontedera), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Pontecagnano Faiano>Pontecagnano Faiano)

4e of the third stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Pipriac>La Chapelle Bouëxic)

5e of the fourth stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Crozon>Poullan sur Mer), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Corbetta>Corbetta)

7e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

11e of the Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere), of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

12e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Giovinazzo>Margherita de Savioa)

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE

2014. Alé Cipollini

2e of the first stage of the Touf of Zhoushan Island (Shengsi Stage) (Shengsi>Shengsi), of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Wedde>Wedde), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica (San José>San José)

3e of the prologue of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio)

4e of the first stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno in Piano>Segromigno in Piano), of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour, of the stage 3a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Eelde>Eelde), of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Delfzijl>Delfzijl), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld, of the third stage of the Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica (Orotina>Parrita)

5e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Tiel>Tiel), of the Tour of Chongming Island, of the fifth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Veendam>Veendam), of the fourth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Uithuizen>Uithuizen)

6e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Heeze>Leende), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Frattamaggiore>Frattamaggiore), of the third stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongming>Chongming), of the first stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongming>Qidong)

7e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Wijchen>Wijchen)

8e of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer)

10e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Alba Adriatica>Jesi)

13e of the National Championships Italy WE - Road Race

15e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Bunde>Berg en terblijt), of the second stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongxi>Chongxi)

21e of the Touf of Zhoushan Island (Shengsi Stage)

24e of the Simac Ladies Tour

2015. Velocio-SRAM

1er of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Kamnik>Ljubljana)

2e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Oundle>Kettering), of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Wedde>Ter Apel)

4e of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

5e of the stage 2b of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Leek>Zuidhorn)

6e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Pioltello>Pozzo d'Adda)

8e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Tiel>Tiel)

10e of the Miron Ronde van Drenthe

11e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race empowered with SRAM (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the prologue of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

13e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Braintree>Clacton)

18e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

22e of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

2016. Canyon//SRAM Racing

1er of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

2e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Moorslede)

3e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne Elite, of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Tiel>Tiel), of the stage 4a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Zuidhorn>Zuidhorn)

5e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Montagnana>Lendinara)

6e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour ('s Hertogenbosch>'s Hertogenbosch)

8e of the fourth stage of the Gracia - Orlová (Detmarovice>Visalaje)

9e of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gaiarine>Gaiarine)

11e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour, of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

20e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

21e of the Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta

2017. Canyon//SRAM Racing

2e of the stage 1b of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Grijpskerk>Grijpskerk), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

4e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California Women’s Race empowered with SRAM (Elk Grove>Sacramento)

6e of the second stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide [ITT])

7e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

9e of the RideLondon Classique

12e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Fior>San Vendemiano)

15e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Ninove>Ninove)

17e of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nieuwpoort>Nieuwpoort)

19e of the third stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Musselkanaal>Stadskanaal)

20e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

21e of the prologue of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Halden)

22e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Occhiobello>Occhiobello)

23e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Herselt>Herselt)

2018. Team Virtu Cycling Women

4e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Piacenza>Piacenza)

5e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Wychavon District>Worcester), of the third stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongming Xincheng Park>Chongming Xincheng Park)

6e of the first stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongming Xincheng Park>Chongming Xincheng Park), of the stage 3a of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winschoten>Winschoten)

7e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Corbetta>Corbetta)

8e of the second stage of the Tour of Chongming Island (Chongming Fenghuang Park>Chongming Xincheng Park), of the fourth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

9e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields WE, of the first stage of the Santos Women's Tour Down Under (Gumeracha>Gumeracha)

10e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard), of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Framlingham>Southwold)

13e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

16e of the RideLondon Classique, of the Tour of Chongming Island

17e of the Exterioo Classic Brugge-De Panne

18e of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Heerenveen>Heerenveen [ITT])

24e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

2019. Team Virtu Cycling

1er of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera)

2e of the third stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Musselkanaal>Musselkanaal)

5e of the fifth stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Midwolda>Midwolda), of the first stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Borkum>Borkum), of the Le Samyn des Dames

6e of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert)

7e of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Altenburg>Altenburg)

9e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep)

10e of the second stage of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (Surhuisterveen>Surhuisterveen)

11e of the EasyToys Bloeizone Fryslân Tour

12e of the prologue of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Utrecht>Utrecht)

15e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

17e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

2020. Movistar Team

2e of the third stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Avignon>Avignon), of the Vuelta CV Feminas

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Pont du Gard>Ruoms)

6e of the third stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Madrid>Madrid)

14e of the La Périgord Ladies

17e of the first stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Saint-Martin-d'Ardèche>Bourg-Saint-Andéol)

24e of the first stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Toledo>Escalona), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres WE, of the National Championships Italy WE - ITT

2021. Movistar Team

2e of the third stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Avignon>Avignon), of the Vuelta CV Feminas

3e of the third stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Zulte>Zulte), of the stage 2a of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Cadzand>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Blankenberge>Bruges), of the Dwars door de Westhoek

6e of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Zwolle>Hardenberg), of the first stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Eeklo>Eeklo)

9e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Ede>Ede), of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Sarpsborg)

11e of the prologue of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Utrecht>Utrecht)

13e of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange)

15e of the Dwars door het Hageland WE

2022. Movistar Team

5e of the Scheldeprijs vrouwen elite

6e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse WE

21e of the Exterioo Classic Brugge-De Panne

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix Femmes