Bib N°86
Floortje Mackaij (ned) born on 18/10/1995 TEAM DSM/ned

Ranking : 33

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 35

2013. Argos - Shimano

1er of the National Championships Netherlands WJ - ITT, of the third stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour Junior Women (Groningen>Haren)

3e of the Healthy Ageing Tour Junior Women, of the second stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour Junior Women (Uithuizen>Eemsmond), of the first stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour Junior Women (Appingedam>Appingedam)

8e of the World Championships WJ - ITT

13e of the World Championships WJ - Road Race

20e of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nijlen>Nijlen)

21e of the European Continental Championships WJ - Road Race

25e of the Lotto Belgium Tour

2014. Team Giant-Shimano

7e of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race

9e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

10e of the Lotto Belgium Tour

16e of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Naast>Naast), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich)

17e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Onnezies>Angreau), of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik, of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

18e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs, of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

21e of the fourth stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen)

23e of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Halle-Buizingen>Halle-Buizingen)

2015. Team Liv-Plantur

1er of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Haaltert>Haaltert), of the second stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Mamer>Mamer), of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields

2e of the Baloise Ladies Tour, of the stage 2b of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins), of the first stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Philipinne>Philipinne)

5e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Kamnik>Ljubljana)

6e of the stage 2a of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins [ITT])

8e of the third stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Zelzate>Zelzate)

9e of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs

10e of the fourth stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Lierde>Geraardsbergen), of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race

12e of the Erondegemse Pijl (Erpe-Mere)

13e of the first stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Quevaucamps>Quevaucamps), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Curtatone>Mantova), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Borkum>Borkum), of the third stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Stadskanaal>Stadskanaal)

14e of the Healthy Ageing Tour

15e of the Lotto Belgium Tour

16e of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

17e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

18e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Pioltello>Pozzo d'Adda), of the prologue of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

20e of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

21e of the Ronde van Drenthe

22e of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

24e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Moorslede), of the first stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Wedde>Ter Apel)

25e of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Garnich>Garnich), of the Spar - Omloop van het Hageland - Tienen - Tielt-Winge

2016. Team Liv-Plantur

2e of the Baloise Ladies Tour, of the third stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins [ITT]), of the second stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins), of the EPZ Omloop van Borsele

3e of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC), of the Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta

4e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Zelzate>Zelzate), of the SPAR Flanders Diamond Tour, of the Le Samyn des Dames

5e of the stage 4a of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Zuidhorn>Zuidhorn)

7e of the Ronde van Drenthe

8e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Atherstone>Stratford-upon-Avon), of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik, of the second stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Winsum>Winsum)

9e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the Healthy Ageing Tour

10e of the Women's Tour, of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Southwold>Norwich), of the third stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Musselkanaal>Stadskanaal)

13e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

14e of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Nottingham>Stoke-on-Trent)

16e of the Spar - Omloop van het Hageland - Tienen - Tielt-Winge

17e of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (Northampton>Kettering)

18e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Ashbourne>Chesterfield)

19e of the stage 4b of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Leek>Leek [ITT])

21e of the fifth stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Borkum>Borkum), of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

25e of the RideLondon Classique

2017. Team Sunweb

3e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race

4e of the third stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Musselkanaal>Stadskanaal)

5e of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Svinesund>Halden)

6e of the Salverda Omloop van de IJsseldelta, of the Rabobank 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg

7e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Sarpsborg>Fredrikstad)

9e of the European Continental Championships WU23 - Road Race, of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

10e of the Healthy Ageing Tour

11e of the stage 1b of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Grijpskerk>Grijpskerk)

12e of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Chesterfield>Derbyshire), of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Stoke-on-Trent>Staffordshire)

13e of the Women's Tour, of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

15e of the Le Samyn des Dames

16e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Eibergen>Arnhem), of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Wageningen>Wageningen), of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Zoppola>Mantereale Valcellina)

17e of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

18e of the stage 1a of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Leek>Leek [ITT])

21e of the Ladies Tour of Norway

22e of the prologue of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Halden), of the Ronde van Drenthe

23e of the Strade Bianche Donne

24e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Roseto degli Abruzzi>Roseto degli Abruzzi), of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Daventry>Kettering), of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Rumburk>Rumburk), of the first stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Krásná Lípa>Varnsdorf), of the Omloop van de Westhoek - Memorial Stive Vermaut

2e of the Le Samyn des Dames

3e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE

4e of the second stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Jiříkov>Jiříkov)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Varnsdorf>Krásná Lípa [ITT]), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the Drentse Acht van Westerveld

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Varnsdorf>Varnsdorf), of the first stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Beverley>Doncaster)

8e of the Veenendaal - Veenendaal Classic, of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska, of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz), of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields

9e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the Ronde van Drenthe

10e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Fredrikstad>Sarpsborg)

11e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race, of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Meiningen>Meiningen)

13e of the seventh stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schmölln>Schmölln [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gotha>Gotha), of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera)

14e of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Arnhem), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

15e of the sixth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal [ITT]), of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleusingen>Schleusingen)

17e of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC)

18e of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Svinesund>Halden), of the second stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Grootegast>Grootegast)

19e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard>Sittard), of the second stage of the ASDA Tour de Yorkshire Women's Race (TBC) (Barnsley>Ilkley)

20e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Rushden>Daventry)

21e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert), of the first stage of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Heerenveen>Heerenveen [ITT])

23e of the RideLondon Classique

25e of the stage 3a of the Healthy Ageing Tour (Winschoten>Winschoten)

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

5e of the Brabantse Pijl WE

6e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT

7e of the fifth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nijmegen>Arnhem), of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Moss>Halden), of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the Ronde van Drenthe, of the Spar - Omloop van het Hageland - Tienen - Tielt-Winge

9e of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta, of the second stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Madrid>Madrid), of the first stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Boadilla del Monte>Boadilla del Monte [ITT])

10e of the fourth stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Arnhem>Nijmegen), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

11e of the first stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Stramproy>Weert), of the first stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Cullera>Gandia)

12e of the Simac Ladies Tour, of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Mysen>Askim), of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Åsgårdstrand>Horten), of the La Course by Le Tour de France

13e of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR, of the fifth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Meiningen>Meiningen [ITT]), of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas

14e of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz)

15e of the third stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (La Nucia>Castalla (Xorret de Catí))

16e of the third stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Nijverdal>Nijverdal), of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

17e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep), of the second stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Borriol>Vila-Real)

18e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

19e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

20e of the first stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera)

21e of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf), of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

22e of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Cyclopark Gravesend>Cyclopark Gravesend), of the fourth stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (València>Sagunt)

25e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cornedo Vicentino>San Giorgio di Perlena/Fara Vicentino)

2020. Team Sunweb

3e of the Brabantse Pijl WE, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

10e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Nola>Maddaloni)

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

18e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

21e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Castelnuovo della Daunia>San Marco la Catola)

24e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Paganico>Arcidosso)

25e of the Giro d'Italia Donne

2021. Team DSM

1er of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois, of the second stage of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois (Bohan>Vresse-sur-Semois)

2e of the Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh Elites Dames, of the first stage of the Trophée des Grimpeuses Vresse-sur-Semois (Vresse-sur-Semois>Bièvre)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh Elites Dames (Saint-Connan>Ploumagoar), of the first stage of the Tour de Belle Isle en Terre - Kreiz Breizh Elites Dames (Callac>Pontrieux)

5e of the third stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Pereiro de Aguiar)

7e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre WE, of the GP Oetingen

8e of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta

9e of the fourth stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (As Pontes>Santiago de Compostela)

10e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, of the National Championships Netherlands WE - Road Race, of the first stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>A Rua)

12e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

14e of the Dwars door het Hageland WE

16e of the fourth stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Dörtendorf>Dörtendorf), of the third stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Schleiz>Schleiz)

17e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

18e of the National Championships Netherlands WE - ITT, of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Askim>Mysen)

19e of the Gent-Wevelgem In Flanders Fields

20e of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour

22e of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Sarpsborg), of the second stage of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda>Estación Invernal Cabeza de Manzaneda [ITT])

23e of the second stage of the Internationale LOTTO Thüringen Ladies Tour (Gera>Gera), of the Giro d'Italia Donne

24e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the Ladies Tour of Norway

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix Femmes