Bib N°91
Cecilie Ludwig (den) born on 23/08/1995 FDJ NOUVELLE - AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE/den

Ranking : 16

  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 34

2014. Team Rytger

10e of the National Championships Denmark WE - Road Race

13e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Fredriksten Fortress>Fredriksten Fortress)

19e of the Ladies Tour of Norway

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Le Pouzin>Cruas), of the European Continental Championships WU23 - ITT

21e of the third stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (Musée d’Alba la Romaine>Le Teil)

2015. Team Rytger

11e of the Lotto Belgium Tour

13e of the third stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Zelzate>Zelzate)

19e of the fourth stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Lierde>Geraardsbergen)

20e of the second stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Moorslede>Moorslede)

21e of the Baloise Ladies Tour

23e of the stage 2a of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins [ITT])

25e of the first stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Philipinne>Philipinne)

2016. Team BMS BIRN

1er of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Varnsdorf>Krásná Lípa), of the first stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Krásná Lípa>Krásná Lípa), of the National Championships Denmark WE - ITT

5e of the third stage of the Tour de Feminin - O cenu Českého Švýcarska (Krásná Lípa>Krásná Lípa [ITT])

6e of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Mysen>Mysen)

7e of the Baloise Ladies Tour, of the third stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins [ITT])

9e of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race, of the Gooik-Geraardsbergen-Gooik

10e of the National Championships Denmark WE - Road Race

12e of the third stage of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen)

14e of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the Trofee Maarten Wynants

15e of the stage o Champenois - Trophée Européen of the Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (Bétheny>Bétheny [ITT])

16e of the Lotto Belgium Tour

17e of the fifth stage of the Gracia (Orlová>Orlová)

18e of the European Continental Championships WE - ITT

19e of the prologue of the Lotto Belgium Tour (Nieuwpoort>Nieuwpoort), of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Svinesund>Halden)

20e of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden RR

23e of the second stage of the Baloise Ladies Tour (Sint Laureins>Sint Laureins)

2017. Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling

1er of the National Championships Denmark WE - ITT, of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas

2e of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini, of the second stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Capannori>Lucca), of the prologue of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Campi Bisenzio>Campi Bisenzio), of the European Continental Championships WU23 - ITT, of the second stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Gandia>Gandia)

3e of the La Classique Morbihan, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

5e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan Féminin, of the fourth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Etxarri Aranatz>Alto de San Miguel de Aralar)

6e of the fifth stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Errentería>Errentería)

7e of the WWT Emakumeen Bira

8e of the Women's Tour

9e of the Strade Bianche Donne

10e of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the National Championships Denmark WE - Road Race, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

13e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Torre del Greco>Torre del Greco), of the second stage of the Women's Tour (Stoke-on-Trent>Staffordshire)

14e of the third stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Antzuola>Antzuola), of the third stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Alacant>Alacant)

15e of the first stage of the Premondiale Giro Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini (Segromigno in Piano>Segromigno in Piano), of the first stage of the Women's Tour (Daventry>Kettering)

16e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Atherstone>Royal Leamington Spa)

17e of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Zoppola>Mantereale Valcellina), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

18e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sant'elpidio a Mare>Sant'elpidio a Mare [ITT])

21e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Roseto degli Abruzzi>Roseto degli Abruzzi), of the fifth stage of the Women's Tour (London>London), of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Chesterfield>Derbyshire)

25e of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Markina-Xemein>Markina-Xemein)

2018. Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling

1er of the National Championships Denmark WE - ITT

3e of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite, of the prologue of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Cessange>Cessange)

4e of the stage o des Nations WE of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas

6e of the Giro d'Italia Donne

7e of the National Championships Denmark WE - Road Race, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, of the fourth stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Benidorm>Benidorm)

8e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cividale del Friuli>Cividale del Friuli), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Tricesimo>Monte Zoncolan), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Lanzada>Diga di Campo Moro [ITT])

9e of the first stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Rótova>Gandía)

10e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sovico>Gerola Alta), of the second stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Agurain>Vitoria-Gasteiz [ITT]), of the Strade Bianche Donne

12e of the first stage of the WWT Emakumeen Bira (Legazpi>Legazpi)

14e of the second stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Castelló>Vila Real)

16e of the third stage of the Women's Tour (Atherstone>Royal Leamington Spa)

17e of the Women's Tour

18e of the World Championships WE - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Omegna>Omegna)

20e of the GP Lorient Agglomération - Trophée CERATIZIT, of the third stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Sagunt>València)

21e of the first stage of the Ceratizit Festival Elsy Jacobs (Steinfort>Steinfort)

23e of the World Championships WE - Road Race, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Corbetta>Corbetta)

25e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Giorgio di Perlena (Fara Vicentino)>Breganze), of the fourth stage of the Women's Tour (Wychavon District>Worcester)

2019. Bigla Pro Cycling

1er of the Grand Prix du Morbihan Féminin

3e of the La Course by Le Tour de France, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Sagliano Micca>Piedicavallo), of the first stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Val d’Anast (Maure-de-Bretagne)>Goven), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio

4e of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT, of the second stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Plouay>Pontivy)

5e of the Strade Bianche Donne

6e of the third stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Plédran>Plédran [ITT]), of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition

8e of the fourth stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Saint-Gouéno>Loudéac), of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine

10e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas

11e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (San Vito al Tagliamento>Udine), of the third stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (La Nucia>Castalla (Xorret de Catí))

13e of the second stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Borriol>Vila-Real)

14e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Gemona>Chiusaforte/Malga Montasio)

15e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Viù>Viù)

16e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Ponte in Valtellina>Lago di Cancano), of the first stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (Cullera>Gandia)

17e of the fourth stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas (València>Sagunt)

19e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Chiuro>Teglio [ITT])

23e of the European Continental Championships WE - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Lissone>Carate Brianza)

24e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Cornedo Vicentino>San Giorgio di Perlena/Fara Vicentino)

25e of the fifth stage of the Bretagne Ladies Tour CERATIZIT (Plouguin>Lannilis)

2020. FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

1er of the Giro dell'Emilia Internazionale Donne Elite

2e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Santa Fiora>Assisi)

3e of the National Championships Denmark WE - Road Race

4e of the Giro d'Italia Donne, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Paganico>Arcidosso)

5e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Castelnuovo della Daunia>San Marco la Catola)

7e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Assisi>Tivoli), of the Strade Bianche Donne

8e of the World Championships WE - Road Race

11e of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

17e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes

18e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Nola>Maddaloni)

23e of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Motta Montecorvino>Motta Montecorvino)

2021. FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope

1er of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Medina de Pomar>Ojo Guareña)

2e of the La Course by Le Tour de France

3e of the Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, of the Durango - Durango Emakumeen Saria, of the National Championships Denmark WE - Road Race, of the National Championships Denmark WE - ITT, of the prologue of the Simac Ladies Tour (Ede>Ede)

4e of the first stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Halden>Sarpsborg)

5e of the Strade Bianche Donne, of the Ladies Tour of Norway, of the third stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drammen>Norefjell)

6e of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas

7e of the Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos Feminas (Quintanar de la Sierra>Lagunas de Neila)

8e of the La Flèche Wallonne Féminine, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes, of the World Championships WE - Road Race

10e of the Olympic Games WE - Road Race

11e of the Emakumeen Nafarroako Women's Elite Classics

13e of the second stage of the Simac Ladies Tour (Gennep>Gennep [ITT])

14e of the fourth stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Halden), of the second stage of the Ladies Tour of Norway (Askim>Mysen)

16e of the Paris-Roubaix Femmes

17e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad WE

19e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Boves>Prato Nevoso)

22e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Colico>Colico)

25e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia Donne (Milano>Carugate)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about Paris-Roubaix Femmes